CSCITA 2017

2nd International Conference On
Communication Systems, Computing & IT Applications

Venue: Hotel Kohinoor Continental, Mumbai | 7 - 8 April, 2017

St. Francis Institute of Technology
(Approved by AICTE, Affiliated to University of Mumbai, ISO 9001:2008 Certified, NBA Accredited)

Committees:

Patron
Bro. Jose Valliara (Chairman, SFIT)

Bro. Melchior Tom (Former Director, SFIT)
Conference Chair
Dr. Kevin Noronha
General Co-Chair
Dr. Joanne Gomes

Technical Program Committee Organizing Committee
Chairman Dr. Kevin Prathap NoronhaMember IEEE
Member Dr. U. Rajendra Acharya Senior Member IEEE
Member Dr. Sumeet Dua Senior Member IEEE
Member Dr. Roshan Joy Martis Senior Member IEEE
[Download PDF File]
Advisory Committee
Dr. Shabbir N. Merchant, IITB
Dr. Supratim Biswas, IITB
Dr. Bernard L. Menezes, IITB
Dr. Raghunath K. Shevgaonkar, IITB
Dr. V. Ramgopal Rao, IITD
Dr. Vivek Agarwal, IITB
Dr. B. Krishna Mohan, IITB
Dr. Ram Bilas Pachori, IIT Indore
Dr. Chandan Chakraborty, IIT Kharagpur
Dr. U. Rajendra Acharya, Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Singapore
Dr. (Mrs). Jayashree Santhosh, University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur
Dr. Jagadish Nayak, BITS Dubai
Dr. Gourab S. Gupta, Massey University, NZ
Dr. Sumeet Dua, Louisiana Tech University, LA
Dr. Filippo Molinari, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Dr. Hamido Fujita, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Dr. Yuhua Chen, University of Houston, USA
Mr. Nilesh Desai, SAC/ISRO, Ahmedabad
Mr. Sushil Bahuguna, BARC, Mumbai
Dr. Muneer Sayyad, Reliance Jio, Mumbai
Mr. Chandan Ohri, KPMG Auckland, NZ
Mr. Sunil Kumar Kopparapu, TCS Innovations Labs, Mumbai
Mr. Dnyan Agha, Tech Mahindra Ltd., Mumbai
Dr. Sanjay Pawar, SNDT Women’s University, Mumbai
Dr. B. Sathyanarana, TIFR, Mumbai
Mr. Anthony Lobo, IEEE Bombay Section
Dr. Sanjay B. Dhok, NIT Nagpur
Dr. Rohin Daruwala, VJTI, Mumbai
Dr. Ann Cherian, VJTI, Mumbai
Dr. B. K. Lande
Dr. Aditya Abhyankar, Pune University
Dr. K. P. Nayak, MIT, Manipal
Dr. Somashekar Bhat, MIT, Manipal
Dr. Gopakumaran T. Thampi, TSEC, Mumbai
Dr. Prachi Gharpure, SPIT, Mumbai
Dr. S. M. Khot, FCRIT, Vashi
Dr. Suresh K. Ukarande, Dean FOT, MU
Dr. John Rose, XIE, Mahim
Dr. B. Ananda Mohan, Bengaluru
Dr. Uddhav Bhosale, Dean Academic, MU
Dr. (Mrs.) Anjali Deshpande, WIE Chair, IEEE Bombay Section, Mumbai
Dr. (Mrs.) Savita Gupta, Punjab University
Mr. Albert D’Souza, Aldel Education Trust, Mumbai
Dr. S. S. Mohanty SFIMAR, Mumbai
Dr. G. Ramesh, SFIMAR
Dr. A. K. Sen
Dr. Thomas Mathew, SFIT
Dr. T. S. Rathore
Core Committee
Bro. Melchior Tom
Bro. Jose T.
Dr. Sincy George, Principal
Mr. Mrinmoy Chaudhury
Dr. Deepak Jayaswal
Dr. Gautam Shah
Dr. Uday Pandit Khot
Dr. C. Hariprasad
Mr. Pramod Shanbhag
Ms. Bidisha Roy
Dr. Poonam Hemnani
Dr. Kavita Sonawane
Ms. Rekha Ajikumar
Ms. Prachi Raut
Ms. Dakshata Panchal
Mr. Santosh Chapaneri
Mr. Francis D’Souza
Ms. Sally John
Mr. Nadim Ansari
Paper Review Committee (PRC) Liaison Committee (LIC)
Mr. Santosh Chapaneri, Convener
Ms. Anuradha G., Co-convener
Mr. Ravindra Choudhary, Co-convener
Dr. Deepak Jayaswal
Dr. Gautam Shah
Dr. Uday Pandit Khot
Dr. C. Hariprasad
Dr. Poonam Hemnani
Mr. Pramod Shanbhag
Ms. Bidisha Roy
Dr. Kavita Sonawane
Mr. Inderkumar Kochar
Ms. Vaishali Jadhav
Ms. Dakshata Panchal
Ms. Nitika Rai
Dr. Uday Pandit Khot, Convener
Mr. Vaqar Ansari, Co-convener
Ms. Amrutha Mathur
Ms. Vandana Patil
Ms. Dakshata Panchal
Ms. Pradnya Rane
Ms. Quanitah Shaikh
Ms. Monica Cheema
Ms. Nidhi Gaur
Ms. Jovita Serrao
Ms. Shree Jaswal
Mr. Bysani M.
Mr. Utkal Jadhav
Mr. Gaurav Prakash Salvi
Program Committee (PRC) Hospitality Committee (HC)
Ms. Prachi Raut, Convener
Ms. Nitika Rai, Co-convener
Mr. Utkal Jadhav
Mr. Ravindra K. Garmode
Ms. Kavita Sakhardande
Ms. Vincy Joseph
Ms. Safa H.
Ms. Grinal Tuscano
Ms. Purnima Kubde
Ms. Sonali Vaidya
Ms. Prajyoti Lopes
Dr. Kavita Sonavane, Convener
Ms. Namrata Mankad, Co-convener
Ms. Beatrice Lobo
Ms. Belinda Misquitta
Ms. Grishalda Dsouza
Ms. Priyanca Gonsalves
Ms. Pallavi Y. Patil
Ms. Nidhi Gaur
Ms. Sridari Iyer
Ms. Varsha Nagpurkar
Ms. Mrinmoyee Mukherjee
Finance Committee (FC) Publicity & Fund Raising Committee (PFC)
Ms. Sally John, Convener
Ms. Nazneen Ansari, Co-convener
Ms. Astrid DSouza
Ms. Preethi Colaco
Ms. Savita Kulkarni
Ms. Jovita Serrao
Mr. Rajkumar Shende
Mr. Shamsuddin Khan
Ms. Mrinmoyee Mukherjee
Mr. Mrinmoy Chaudhury, Convener
Ms. Ankita Karia, Co-convener
Mr. Shamsuddin Khan
Ms. Jayashri Mittal
Ms. Vidya Redij
Ms. Priya K.
Ms. Grinal Tuscano
Mr. Bhavesh Pandya
Mr. Vaibhav Kala
Ms. Snehal Lopes
Logistic Committee (LC) Exhibition Committee (EC)
Ms. Dakshata Panchal, Convener
Ms. Vaishali Jadav, Co-convener
Ms. Astrid D'Souza
Mr. Vaqar Ansari
Ms. Kavita Sakhardande
Ms. Monika Cheema
Ms. Jayashri Mittal
Ms. Snehal Kulkarni
Ms. Ankita Karia
Ms. Vandana Patil
Ms. Amrita Mathur
Mr. Vaibhav Kala
Ms. Rekha Ajikumar, Convener
Mr. Bysani M., Co-convener
Ms. Preethi Colaco
Ms. Belinda Misquitta
Ms. Shilpa Chaman
Ms. Quanitah Shaikh
Ms. Varsha Nagpurkar
Mr. Rupesh Mishra
Mr. Bhavesh Pandya
Ms. Prajyoti Lopes


CSCITA 2017 - Core Committee